Lake River Data

Readings for Saturday, September 18, 2021

If Data is not Current, Please Press F5 to Refresh Page

LocationToday (Feet above Sea Level)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Lake McConaughy3,235.6 = 991,500ac-ft (56.9% capacity)3,235.63,236.83,239.8
Jeffrey Lake2,758.82,757.92,758.72,758.7
Johnson Lake2,618.42,618.32,618.32,618.2
Elwood Reservoir2,587.52,587.92,589.32,589.1
StationToday (Cubic Feet per Second)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Inflows to McConaughy7919543241,730
Total Outflows from McConaughy8999432,4901,122
North Platte at Keystone1691671,130210
Keystone Diversion7307761,360912
North Platte at North Platte294328959371
South Platte at Roscoe86.874.70.608.36
South Platte at North Platte142161104109
Supply Canal Diversion5749612,1711,012
Platte at Overton482687260958
Platte at Kearney187235114491
Platte at Grand Island312509136993
Flows and elevations are provisional. Readings from measuring equipment may be affected during icing conditions.

Lake McConaughy Weekly Temperature Readings

Data on this page is updated daily (if update is available). Acquired from Nebraska DNR and USGS web services and CNPPID historical readings.
Data that is pulled from Nebraska DNR can be 24 to 48 hours old.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Instagram