Lake River Data

Readings for Friday, July 01, 2022

If Data is not Current, Please Press F5 to Refresh Page

LocationToday (Feet above Sea Level)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Lake McConaughy3,235.1 = 980,900ac-ft (56.3% capacity)3,236.73,242.33,246.3
Jeffrey Lake2,758.52,758.72,758.82,758.8
Johnson Lake2,618.22,618.22,618.22,618.2
Elwood Reservoir2,594.22,594.92,596.92,594.4
StationToday (Cubic Feet per Second)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Inflows to McConaughy202166427558
Total Outflows from McConaughy2,7702,9202,8702,910
North Platte at Keystone1,1201,2701,1301,320
Keystone Diversion1,6501,6501,7401,590
North Platte at North Platte8141,3901,0601,580
South Platte at Roscoe5.6010.953.5164
South Platte at North Platte6983123450
Supply Canal Diversion2,2082,1492,2252,264
Platte at Overton1251,0301,6201,960
Platte at Kearney49.780016901670
Platte at Grand Island41390211602170
Flows and elevations are provisional. Readings from measuring equipment may be affected during icing conditions.

Lake McConaughy Weekly Temperature Readings

Data on this page is updated daily (if update is available). Acquired from Nebraska DNR and USGS web services and CNPPID historical readings.
Data that is pulled from Nebraska DNR can be 24 to 48 hours old.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Instagram