Lake River Data

Readings for Thursday, May 06, 2021

If Data is not Current, Please Press F5 to Refresh Page

LocationToday (Feet above Sea Level)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Lake McConaughy3,249.7 = 1,316,100ac-ft (75.5% capacity)3,249.43,245.8N/A
Jeffrey Lake2,758.32,758.42,758.42,758.8
Johnson Lake2,617.62,617.22,616.02,617.7
Elwood Reservoir2,590.92,590.12,586.72,594.0
StationToday (Cubic Feet per Second)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Inflows to McConaughy7447748653,770
Total Outflows from McConaughy3813787551,869
North Platte at Keystone283031199
Keystone Diversion3533487241,670
North Platte at North Platte317431363679
South Platte at Roscoe166128111201
South Platte at North Platte242246232410
Supply Canal Diversion5927111,2552,260
Platte at Overton1,1302861,1703,040
Platte at Kearney43644615202630
Platte at Grand Island733128017303020
Flows and elevations are provisional. Readings from measuring equipment may be affected during icing conditions.

Lake McConaughy Weekly Temperature Readings

Data on this page is updated daily (if update is available). Acquired from Nebraska DNR and USGS web services and CNPPID historical readings.
Data that is pulled from Nebraska DNR can be 24 to 48 hours old.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Instagram