Lake River Data

Readings for Thursday, October 06, 2022

If Data is not Current, Please Press F5 to Refresh Page

LocationToday (Feet above Sea Level)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Lake McConaughy3,218.7 = 662,800ac-ft (38% capacity)3,217.83,218.03,235.7
Jeffrey Lake2,756.82,757.82,757.72,758.0
Johnson Lake2,617.82,617.62,617.92,617.8
Elwood Reservoir2,583.02,583.52,584.82,586.3
StationToday (Cubic Feet per Second)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Inflows to McConaughy1,0501,020479750
Total Outflows from McConaughy332781,38931
North Platte at Keystone3327832931
Keystone Diversion001,0600
North Platte at North Platte345434365533
South Platte at Roscoe0.000.000.0084.5
South Platte at North Platte716469147
Supply Canal Diversion58001,194873
Platte at Overton76275198997
Platte at Kearney57.977.80.94244
Platte at Grand Island1761410.00871
Flows and elevations are provisional. Readings from measuring equipment may be affected during icing conditions.

Lake McConaughy Weekly Temperature Readings

Data on this page is updated daily (if update is available). Acquired from Nebraska DNR and USGS web services and CNPPID historical readings.
Data that is pulled from Nebraska DNR can be 24 to 48 hours old.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Instagram