Lake River Data

Readings for Wednesday, July 28, 2021

If Data is not Current, Please Press F5 to Refresh Page

LocationToday (Feet above Sea Level)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Lake McConaughy3,241.9 = 1,129,700ac-ft (64.8% capacity)3,243.33,247.23,246.1
Jeffrey Lake2,758.72,758.52,758.72,758.8
Johnson Lake2,617.62,618.42,618.32,618.2
Elwood Reservoir2,591.42,593.02,594.62,592.9
StationToday (Cubic Feet per Second)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Inflows to McConaughy280381450574
Total Outflows from McConaughy2,8101,9043,4203,190
North Platte at Keystone1,2603641,8101,650
Keystone Diversion1,5501,5401,6101,540
North Platte at North Platte6272501,6401,630
South Platte at Roscoe6.9919.422521.6
South Platte at North Platte124153506178
Supply Canal Diversion2,1821,7332,3082,299
Platte at Overton1714622,3001,960
Platte at Kearney12878420501640
Platte at Grand Island344112017901680
Flows and elevations are provisional. Readings from measuring equipment may be affected during icing conditions.

Lake McConaughy Weekly Temperature Readings

Data on this page is updated daily (if update is available). Acquired from Nebraska DNR and USGS web services and CNPPID historical readings.
Data that is pulled from Nebraska DNR can be 24 to 48 hours old.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Instagram