Management Staff

NamePositionHome Office
Ackerman, MikeMechanic II
Gothenburg
Anderson, EmilyExecutive AssistantHoldrege
Armstead, RichardAdministrative ClerkGothenburg
Baker, KylieAdministrative Assistant IIGothenburg
Baker, ZacharySystem Control OperatorGothenburg
Bartruff, DeAnnaLand AdministratorHoldrege
Beck, KenHydro Mechanical/Electrical SpecialistGothenburg
Bendorf, TonyIrrigation Service SpecialistHoldrege
Brown, JimCompliance CoordinatorHoldrege
Brundage, DevinGeneral ManagerGothenburg
Buettner, ChrisEngineering TechnicianHoldrege
Buettner, JeffGovernment and Public Relations ManagerHoldrege
Buettner, NilesIrrigation Service SpecialistHoldrege
Bullock, TylerRepair TechnicianGothenburg
Bunger, JeffMain Canal Patrolman IHoldrege
Cernousek, DuanePurchasing AgentHoldrege
Childers, MikeEquipment Operator IIGothenburg
Christensen, KenSystem Control Operator IIGothenburg
Daily, ShelliComputer Operations SpecialistHoldrege
David, BrettIrrigation Service SpecialistHoldrege
Davison, ChrisIrrigation Service SpecialistBertrand
DeBoer, BrentSystem Control Operator IIGothenburg
Dodson, MattEquipment Operator IIBertrand
Drain, MikeNatural Resources and Compliance ManagerHoldrege
Eberle, PaulEquipment Operator IHoldrege
Ehlers, DustinLand AdministratorGothenburg
Ellis, CoreyIrrigation Service SpecialistHoldrege
Ericson, KippElectrical EngineerGothenburg
Fastenau, VanCustomer Service SupervisorHoldrege
Ford, DaveIrrigation Operations ManagerHoldrege
Giger, CatherineAdministrative Assistant IIHoldrege
Goldfish, KirkEquipment Operator IIBertrand
Gregg, MonteEquipment Operator IBertrand
Gutherless, KentEquipment Operator IIGothenburg
Gydesen, KentElectrical/Mechanical Technician IGothenburg
Hansen, TonyIrrigation Service SpecialistBertrand
Hassebrook, AntonHydroelectric Operations SupervisorGothenburg
Hendricks, JeremyEquipment Operator IGothenburg
Herrick, JonCommunications Technician IIGothenburg
Hixson, EricElectrical Project Operations ManagerHoldrege
Holm, TomSystem Control Operator IIGothenburg
Hunke, SueAccounts Payable/Payroll ClerkHoldrege
Jauken, KeithIrrigation Service SpecialistHoldrege
Jauken, KevinIrrigation Service SpecialistBertrand
Jensen, AllenEquipment Operator IIGothenburg
Jensen, LindaCustomer Service AssociateHoldrege
Johnson, DustinComputer Systems AnalystHoldrege
Jurgens, RochelleController and Finance ManagerHoldrege
Keating, JacobHabitat Area TechnicianGothenburg
Kennicutt, JameySupply Canal PatrolmanGothenburg
Klaus, MikeSenior Systems AnalystHoldrege
Kolbo, ChadEquipment Operator IIGothenburg
Lambert, EthanEquipment Operator IGothenburg
Linder, MatthewGeneral MaintenanceGothenburg
Lippstreau, DanCustodianHoldrege
Long, TimIrrigation Area SupervisorHoldrege
Marlin, RonEquipment Operator IIGothenburg
Max, DougSupply Canal SuperintendentGothenburg
McDorman, BryonEquipment Operator IHoldrege
Meints, JasonElectrical/Mechanical Technician IKingsley Dam
Miller, AndrewDrafting/GIS AnalystHoldrege
Munster, BlakeEquipment Operator IGothenburg
Munster, TroyElectrical/Mechanical Technician IGothenburg
Myers, MeganAdministrative Assistant IIIHoldrege
Nichelson, TravisCommunications Technician IGothenburg
Nielsen, NateKingsley Dam ForemanKingsley Dam
Osterbuhr, SteveIrrigation Area Work Coordinator/Equipment Operator IIHoldrege
Ostergard, MattLand Administration AssistantGothenburg
Ostergard, RickSupply Canal PatrolGothenburg
Peterson, ScottEquipment Operator IIGothenburg
Pierce, DavidMain Canal Patrolman IIHoldrege
Pierce, MeredithAssistant ControllerHoldrege
Preitauer, JakeGeneral MaintenanceGothenburg
Rager, AlEquipment Operator IIHoldrege
Rahmann, HollyPublic Relations AssistantHoldrege
Richardson, JeffMechanic IIHoldrege
Rickertsen, JarridElectrical/Mechanical Technician II LicensedGothenburg
Ricley, LoganSystem Control Operator IIGothenburg
Ringenberg, TrentDrafting/GIS AnalystHoldrege
Ritz, LukeSenior Land AdministratorGothenburg
Rupe, MarkIrrigation Service SpecialistHoldrege
Schriver, GregSystem Control Operator IIGothenburg
Secrest, MartyOffice SecretaryBertrand
Sitorius, JakeMechanic IIGothenburg
Skallberg, JohnEquipment Operator IIHoldrege
Smith, NickIrrigation Service SpecialistHoldrege
Steinke, CoryHydraulic Project Operations ManagerHoldrege
Swan, TylerEquipment Operator IGothenburg
Thulin, TylerCivil EngineerHoldrege
Trompke, MarciaConservation DirectorHoldrege
Walker, RandySystem Control Operator IIGothenburg
Warner, LonnieEquipment Operator IIGothenburg
Warning, JustinEquipment Operator IIHoldrege
Way, DustinIrrigation O&M Assistant SupervisorBertrand
Weber, JerodIrrigation Service SpecialistBertrand
Wilken, JeffIrrigation Service SpecialistBertrand
Wilson, GabeHabitat Area TechKingsley Dam
Wolf, ScottSupply Canal PatrolGothenburg
Zorn, DaveSenior BiologistGothenburg

 

Mailing Addresses & Phone Numbers
Administrative Headquarters
415 Lincoln St.
P.O. Box 740
Holdrege, NE  68949-0740
(308) 995-8601

Gothenburg Division & Control Center
320 Avenue D
P.O. Box 188
Gothenburg, NE 69138-0188
(308) 537-3582

Kingsley Dam
199 Kingsley Dr.
Ogallala, NE  69153
(308) 284-2332

Holdrege Irrigation Office
415 Lincoln St.
P.O. Box 740
Holdrege, NE  68949-0740
(308) 995-8601

Bertrand Irrigation Office
701 Mason St.
P.O. Box 247
Bertrand, NE  68927
(308) 472-3219