Lake River Data

Readings for Monday, October 25, 2021

If Data is not Current, Please Press F5 to Refresh Page

LocationToday (Feet above Sea Level)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Lake McConaughy3,236.9 = 1,019,300ac-ft (58.5% capacity)3,236.43,235.63,241.7
Jeffrey Lake2,758.22,757.82,758.12,758.7
Johnson Lake2,618.32,618.12,618.02,618.8
Elwood Reservoir2,585.12,585.52,586.92,586.6
StationToday (Cubic Feet per Second)1 Week Ago1 Month Ago1 Year Ago
Inflows to McConaughy1,0709996261,210
Total Outflows from McConaughy3738843904
North Platte at Keystone3738215614
Keystone Diversion00628290
North Platte at North Platte335312356780
South Platte at Roscoe88.614411340.4
South Platte at North Platte170183137112
Supply Canal Diversion6496249921,138
Platte at Overton238387591393
Platte at Kearney173231226232
Platte at Grand Island315437610553
Flows and elevations are provisional. Readings from measuring equipment may be affected during icing conditions.

Lake McConaughy Weekly Temperature Readings

Data on this page is updated daily (if update is available). Acquired from Nebraska DNR and USGS web services and CNPPID historical readings.
Data that is pulled from Nebraska DNR can be 24 to 48 hours old.
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Instagram